AT&T Cinema - - AT&T IMG
AT&T Cinema - - AT&T MP4 1m:30s
AT&T Cinema - - AT&T MP4 1m:30s
AT&T Cinema - - AT&T MP4 1m:35s
AT&T Cinema - - AT&T MP4 1m:30s

AT&T Cinema - AT&T

Share:
AT&T Cinema - AT&T -

Bronze

Title: AT&T Cinema
Brand: AT&T
Client: AT&T
Entrant Company: BBDO New York, UNITED STATES
Agency: BBDO New York
Title: Train
Title 2: The Shot
Title 3: Surprise
Title 4: Bus
Release Date: 2018-06-08
Duration: 01:35
Additional Credits: CREATIVE AGENCY: BBDO New York
CHIEF CREATIVE OFFICER BBDO WORLDWIDE: David Lubars
CHIEF CREATIVE OFFICER BBDO NEW YORK: Greg Hahn
GROUP EXECUTIVE CREATIVE DIRECTOR: Matt MacDonald
EXECUTIVE CREATIVE DIRECTORS: David Povill, David Cuccinello
CREATIVE DIRECTORS: Kevin Mulroy, Dan Kenneally
GROUP EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Julie Collins
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Jessica Coccaro
DIRECTOR OF INTEGRATED PRODUCTION: David Rolfe
BUSINESS MANAGER: Ashley Lipham
MANAGING DIRECTOR: Doug Walker
MANAGING DIRECTOR: Rachel Nairn
SENIOR DIRECTOR: David McKenzie
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR: Allie Knill
DIRECTOR OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT: Colin Vidika
HEAD OF INTEGRATED PLANNING: Angela Jones
COMMUNICATIONS PLANNING DIRECTOR: Mac Russell

MEDIA AGENCY: Hearts & Science
PRESIDENT, HEARTS BBDO TEAM, AT&T: Ralph Pardo
HEARTS & SCIENCE, GROUP DIRECTOR OOH INVESTMENT: Vanessa Hartley
HEARTS & SCIENCE, SUPERVISOR OOH INVESTMENT: Kat Hamilton
HEARTS & SCIENCE, SR. MEDIA DIRECTOR: Alina Kulesza
HEARTS & SCIENCE, MEDIA DIRECTOR: Chantal Villain
The Shot

PRODUCTION COMPANY: Biscuit Filmworks and Revolver/ Will O’Rourke 
DIRECTOR: Steve Rogers
PARTNER/MANAGING DIRECTOR: Shawn Lacy
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Jeff McDougall
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Holly Vega
HEAD OF PRODUCTION: Rachel Glaub
HEAD OF PRODUCTION: Mercedes Allen
LINE PRODUCER: Karen O’Brien
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY: Adam Arkapaw
PRODUCTION DESIGNER: Bruce McCloskey

EDITORIAL COMPANY: Work Editorial
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Jane Dilworth
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Erica Thompson
PRODUCER: Jamie Lynn Perritt
EDITOR: Rich Orrick
ASSISTANT EDITOR: Chris O’Brien

TELECINE COMPANY: Company 3
TELECINE ARTIST: Tim Masick
PRODUCER: Kevin Breheny

VISUAL EFFECTS COMPANY: Kevin
ECD/PARTNER: Tim Davies
HEAD OF CG/CG SUPERVISOR: Mike Dalzell
SENIOR EXECUTIVE PRODUCER/PARNTER: Sue Troyan
VFX PRODUCER: Jami Schakel

MUSIC /SOUND DESIGN COMPANY: JSM
CCO: Joel Simon
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Jeff Fiorello
COMPOSERS: Nathaniel Morgan, Jason Krebs, Joel Simon
SOUND DESIGNER : Nathan Kil
AUDIO FINISHING: Sonic Union
ENGINEER: Paul Weiss
PRODUCER: Justine Cortale, Pat Sullivan
Bus/ Surprise

PRODUCTION COMPANY: SomeSuch X Anonymous
FOUNDING PARTNER: Tim Nash
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Nicky Barnes
DIRECTOR: Daniel Wolfe
LINE PRODUCER: Tom Martin
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY: Tom Townend

EDITORIAL COMPANY: Cosmo Street | Trim Editorial
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Maura Woodward
HEAD OF PRODUCTION: Anne Lai
EDITOR: Tom Lindsay
ASSISTANT EDITORS: Alex Morales, Ben Elkaim, Habin Semaan

TELECINE COMPANY: Framestore London
TELECINE ARTIST: Simon Bourne
PRODUCER: Chris Anthony

VISUAL EFFECTS COMPANY: Kevin
VFX SUPERVISOR/2D LEAD: Tim Davies
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Sue Troyan
PRODUCER: Jami Schakel

MUSIC /SOUND DESIGN COMPANY: Barking Owl Sound
COMPOSER “SURPRISE”: Atticus Ross
COMPOSERS “BUS”: Atticus Ross + Jacob Plasse
SOUND DESIGNER : Morgan Johnson
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER/CREATIVE DIRECTOR: Kelly Bayett

AUDIO FINISHING: Sonic Union
ENGINEER: Steve Rosen, Mike Marinelli, Paul Weiss
PRODUCER: Justine Cortale, Pat Sullivan
Train

PRODUCTION COMPANY: Furlined
DIRECTOR: Dougal Wilson
PRESIDENT: Diane McCarter
VICE PRESIDENT: Ben Davies
SENIOR EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: David Thorne
LINE PRODUCER: Karen O’Brien - repeat
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY: Joost van Gelder
PRODUCTION DESIGNER: Jahmin Assa
COMPOSER: Dougal Wilson

EDITORIAL COMPANY: Final Cut
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Suzy Ramirez
PRODUCER: Ana Orrach / Jamie Lynn Perritt
EDITOR: Joe Guest
ASSISTANT EDITOR: Zoe Schack

COLOR: MPC LA and London
COLOR SUPERVISION: Jean Clement Soret
COLORISTS: Ricky Gausis & Matthieu Toullet
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS: Meghan Lang & Ellora Chowdhury

VISUAL EFFECTS COMPANY: Method Studios
SENIOR VFX SUPERVISOR: Benjamin Walsh
SENIOR PRODUCER: Pip Malone
CG SUPERIVISOR: Rus Brutsche
COMP SUPERVISOR: Toma Bowen
LEAD FLAME: Ian Holland
LEAD ANIMATOR: Tim Ranck
LEAD FX: Vladislav Tushevskiy
COORDINATOR: Josephin Peichl

STOP MOTION ANIMATION COMPANY:
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Lourri Hammack
CREATIVE DIRECTOR: Kirk Kelley
ANIMATION DIRECTOR: Paul Harrod
ANIMATION DP: John Nolan
SENIOR PRODUCER: Rebecca Bowen
PROJECT COORDINATOR: Casey Follen

MUSIC COMPANY: JSM Music
CEO/CCO: Joel Simon
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Jeff Fiorello
COMPOSERS: Nathan Kil/Joel Simon

AUDIO FINISHING: Formosa
MIXER/SOUND DESIGNER: John Bolen
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Lauren Cascio